1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Electrons 0 1 0 5 4 5 1 16 15 3
Vikings 0 4 0 1 3 0 0 8 11 1
Winnemac Park  Chicago, IL

Electrons

Hitters AB R H RBI
4 - White, M1B 4 2 1 0
24 - Millner, JEH 3 2 2 0
7 - Ybarra, Q2B 3 2 1 0
88 - Zakem, JRF 4 2 2 3
9 - DeSoto, I3B 3 4 2 1
22 - Rodriguez, MCF 3 3 1 4
20 - Flores, DSS 2 1 1 3
66 - Schuster, S1B 3 0 2 1
5 - Simon, TC 4 0 1 1
15 - Sandoval, AEH 3 0 0 0
44 - Russman, ELF 1 0 1 1
99 - Dyer, PP 1 0 0 0
3 - Stevanovich, JRF 1 0 0 0
10 - Kautz, J2B 1 0 1 1
Hitting
2B -  I. DeSoto (1), D. Flores (1)
3B -  Q. Ybarra (1), I. DeSoto (1)
HR -  M. Rodriguez (1)
RBI -  J. Zakem (3), I. DeSoto (1), M. Rodriguez (4), D. Flores (3), S. Schuster (1), T. Simon (1), E. Russman (1), J. Kautz (1)
RISP H/AB -  6/16
Base Running
SB -  D. Flores (1)
Pitchers IP R H K
7 - Ybarra, Q (W) 4.2 8 10 7
99 - Dyer, P  2.1 0 1 3
Pitching
Batters Faced -  Q. Ybarra (28), P. Dyer (10)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  Q. Ybarra (5 - 2), P. Dyer (1 - 2)

 P. Dyer pitching

 Player flied out to first.

Previous At Bats
Player to second on wild pitch. Player grounded out to shortstop.
Player walked.
Player flied out to first.
Pitches
Rodriguez
Russman
Stevanovich
Flores
Kautz
DeSoto
White
Dyer
Simon
;
Scoring Plays
7TH INNING
Kautz singled. White scored. Ybarra to second. 16 8
6TH INNING
Russman singled. Rodriguez scored. 15 8
Flores sacrificed to right. DeSoto scored. Rodriguez to second. 14 8
DeSoto tripled. Zakem scored. 13 8
Zakem singled. White and Millner scored. 12 8
5TH INNING
Player singled. Player scored. Player to third. 10 8
Player reached on an error to second. Player and Player scored. Player to second. 10 7
Schuster singled. Rodriguez scored. Flores to third. 10 5
Flores doubled. Ybarra and DeSoto scored. Rodriguez to third. 9 5
Rodriguez walked. Millner scored. Ybarra to third. DeSoto to second. 7 5
4TH INNING
Player reached on an error to third. Player scored. 6 5
Simon singled. Flores scored. 6 4
Rodriguez homered. Zakem and DeSoto scored. 5 4
Zakem singled. Ybarra scored. 2 4
2ND INNING
Player scored. 1 4
Player singled. Player scored. 1 3
Player tripled. Player and Player scored. 1 2
Schuster singled to left. DeSoto scored. 1 0

Vikings

Hitters AB R H RBI
1 - Player, U 4 0 0 0
2 - Player, U 4 1 1 0
3 - Player, U 3 1 2 0
4 - Player, U 3 2 1 0
5 - Player, U 4 1 1 0
6 - Player, U 3 2 3 2
7 - Player, U 3 0 0 0
8 - Player, U 3 1 2 1
9 - Player, U 2 0 1 0
10 - Player, U 2 0 0 0
11 - Player, U 3 0 0 0
Hitting
2B -  U. Player (1)
3B -  U. Player (2)
RBI -  U. Player (2) U. Player (1)
RISP H/AB -  7/20
Base Running
SB -  U. Player (1) U. Player (1)
Pitchers IP R H K
0 - Player, U (L) 7.0 16 15 4
Pitching
Batters Faced -  U. Player (49)
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  U. Player (7 - 9)

Electrons

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. White42100001000.250.400.250.650
J. Millner32200001000.667.750.6671.417
Q. Ybarra32100102100.333.6001.0001.600
J. Zakem42230000000.500.500.5001.000
I. DeSoto34211102000.667.8001.6672.467
M. Rodriguez33140012100.333.6001.3331.933
D. Flores21131001110.500.6671.0001.667
S. Schuster30210000000.667.667.6671.334
T. Simon40110000100.250.250.250.500
A. Sandoval30000000000.000.000.000.000
E. Russman101100000001.0001.0001.0002.000
P. Dyer10000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Stevanovich10000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Kautz101100000001.0001.0001.0002.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
Q. Ybarra (W)4.2108727002810.502.57
P. Dyer 2.1100230010.001.29

Vikings

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
U. Player40000000200.000.000.000.000
U. Player41100000000.250.250.250.500
U. Player31201001100.667.7501.0001.750
U. Player32100001000.333.500.333.833
U. Player41100000000.250.250.250.500
U. Player323202000001.0001.0002.3333.333
U. Player30000000300.000.000.000.000
U. Player31210000010.667.667.6671.334
U. Player20100001010.500.667.5001.167
U. Player20000001200.000.333.000.333
U. Player30000000200.000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
U. Player (L)7.015161394014913.003.43
Bottom of 7 Player flied out to first. Player to second on wild pitch. Player grounded out to shortstop. Player walked. Player flied out to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 7 Rodriguez struck out. Ybarra to third, Kautz to second on wild pitch. DeSoto walked. Kautz singled. White scored. Ybarra to second. Kautz batted for Zakem. Ybarra walked. Stevanovich grounded out to second. White to second on passed ball. Stevanovich batted for Millner. White walked. Dyer grounded out to shortstop.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 3 Left

Bottom of 6 Player struck out. Player struck out. Player walked. Player reached on an error to first. Player out at third. Player advanced to second on error. Player singled.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error, 2 Left

Top of 6 Simon struck out. Russman singled. Rodriguez scored. Russman batted for Schuster. Flores sacrificed to right. DeSoto scored. Rodriguez to second. Rodriguez walked. DeSoto tripled. Zakem scored. Zakem singled. White and Millner scored. White to third, Millner to second on wild pitch. Ybarra struck out. Millner walked. White to second. White singled.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 5 Dyer relieved Ybarra. Player struck out. Player singled. Player scored. Player to third. Player reached on an error to second. Player and Player scored. Player to second. Player walked. Player to third. Player to second. Player singled. Player to second. Player singled. Player grounded out to second. Player grounded out to pitcher.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error, 2 Left

Top of 5 Sandoval flied out to right. Schuster to second. Simon grounded out to third. Schuster singled. Rodriguez scored. Flores to third. Flores doubled. Ybarra and DeSoto scored. Rodriguez to third. Rodriguez walked. Millner scored. Ybarra to third. DeSoto to second. DeSoto walked. Millner to third. Ybarra to second. Zakem flied out to shortstop. Ybarra walked. Millner to second. Millner singled.

4 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 Left

Bottom of 4 Player struck out. Player walked. Player to second. Player reached on an error to third. Player scored. Player struck out. Player tripled. Player grounded out to pitcher.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 1 Error, 2 Left

Top of 4 White flied out to left. Sandoval flied out to center. Simon singled. Flores scored. Flores stole second. Flores to third. Schuster grounded out to second. Flores walked. Rodriguez homered. Zakem and DeSoto scored. DeSoto reached on an error to shortstop. Zakem to second. Zakem singled. Ybarra scored. Ybarra tripled.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error, 1 Left

Bottom of 3 Player grounded out to pitcher. Player doubled. Player grounded out to shortstop. Player flied out to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 3 Millner flied out to center. White flied out to third. Sandoval grounded out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 2 Player struck out. Player scored. Player to second. Player struck out. Player singled. Player to third. Player singled. Player scored. Player struck out. Player tripled. Player and Player scored. Player singled. Player to second. Player singled.

4 Runs, 5 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 2 Simon flied out to second. Schuster singled to left. DeSoto scored. Flores struck out. Rodriguez flied out to center. DeSoto doubled.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 1 Player struck out. Player flied out to right. Player struck out.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 1 Zakem grounded out to first. Ybarra flied out to right. Millner singled to center. White grounded out to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

7TH INNING
Kautz singled. White scored. Ybarra to second. 16 8
6TH INNING
Russman singled. Rodriguez scored. 15 8
Flores sacrificed to right. DeSoto scored. Rodriguez to second. 14 8
DeSoto tripled. Zakem scored. 13 8
Zakem singled. White and Millner scored. 12 8
5TH INNING
Player singled. Player scored. Player to third. 10 8
Player reached on an error to second. Player and Player scored. Player to second. 10 7
Schuster singled. Rodriguez scored. Flores to third. 10 5
Flores doubled. Ybarra and DeSoto scored. Rodriguez to third. 9 5
Rodriguez walked. Millner scored. Ybarra to third. DeSoto to second. 7 5
4TH INNING
Player reached on an error to third. Player scored. 6 5
Simon singled. Flores scored. 6 4
Rodriguez homered. Zakem and DeSoto scored. 5 4
Zakem singled. Ybarra scored. 2 4
2ND INNING
Player scored. 1 4
Player singled. Player scored. 1 3
Player tripled. Player and Player scored. 1 2
Schuster singled to left. DeSoto scored. 1 0