1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Dodgers 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 6 3
Electrons 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 9 0
Simeon HS  Chicago, IL

Dodgers

Hitters AB R H RBI
42 - Lewis, LLF 3 0 1 2
9 - Felicelli, KEH 3 0 0 0
99 - Sciortino, P3B 3 0 0 0
44 - Wismewski, UC 3 1 2 0
24 - Rubin, TRF 3 0 0 0
7 - Kerns, CCF 3 0 1 0
8 - Duxbury, TP 3 0 1 1
12 - Scimo, A2B 1 1 0 0
16 - Wydra, J1B 3 1 1 0
4 - Rudin, NSS 2 0 0 0
Hitting
2B -  J. Wydra 1 (1)
3B -  L. Lewis 1 (1), Duxbury 1 (1)
RBI -  L. Lewis 2 (2), Duxbury 1 (1)
RISP H/AB -  2/11
Base Running
SB -  Wismewski 1 (1)
Pitchers IP R H K
8 - Duxbury, T (L) 6.0 4 9 7
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  Duxbury 104 - 71
Batters Faced -  Duxbury 31
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  Duxbury 6 - 5

 Duxbury pitching

 Bacon walked. White scored. Millner to third. DeSoto to second.

Previous At Bats
Ball. Called strike. Millner stole second. Ball. Ball. DeSoto hit by pitch.
Called strike. White stole second. Millner reached on infield single. White to third.
White singled to center. Schuster and Simon scored.
Simon doubled to deep left. Schuster to third.
Ball. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. Schuster reached on an error to third.
Pitches
  1. Foul.
  2. Ball.
  3. Ball.
  4. Foul.
  5. Ball.
  6. Ball.
Kerns
Lewis
Rubin
Rudin
Scimo
Sciortino
Wydra
Duxbury
Wismewski
Scoring Plays
7TH INNING
Bacon walked. White scored. Millner to third. DeSoto to second. 3 4
White singled to center. Schuster and Simon scored. 3 3
5TH INNING
Lewis tripled to deep right. Scimo and Wydra scored. 3 1
2ND INNING
Duxbury tripled to deep center. Wismewski scored. 1 1
1ST INNING
Ybarra reached on infield single. White scored. DeSoto to third. 0 1

Electrons

Hitters AB R H RBI
4 - White, M2B 4 2 2 2
24 - Millner, JRF 4 0 1 0
9 - DeSoto, I3B 3 0 0 0
17 - Bacon, EC 3 0 1 1
7 - Ybarra, QP 3 0 1 1
20 - Flores, DSS 3 0 0 0
44 - Russman, ELF 3 0 1 0
66 - Schuster, S1B 3 1 1 0
5 - Simon, TCF 3 1 2 0
Hitting
2B -  T. Simon 1 (1)
RBI -  M. White 2 (3), E. Bacon 1 (5), Q. Ybarra 1 (7)
RISP H/AB -  3/11
Base Running
SB -  M. White 2 (7), J. Millner 1 (4), I. DeSoto 1 (1), E. Bacon 1 (1)
Pitchers IP R H K
7 - Ybarra, Q (W) 7.0 3 6 9
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  Q. Ybarra 113 - 73
Batters Faced -  Q. Ybarra 29
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  Q. Ybarra 10 - 2

Dodgers

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
L. Lewis301201001000.333.3331.0001.333
K. Felicelli300000003000.000.000.000.000
P. Sciortino300000001000.000.000.000.000
Wismewski312000000010.667.667.6671.334
Rubin300000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Kerns301000000000.333.333.333.666
Duxbury301101001000.333.3331.0001.333
A. Scimo110000021000.000.667.000.667
J. Wydra311010000000.333.333.6671.000
N. Rudin200000002000.000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
Duxbury (L)6.09411710311.171.67

Electrons

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. White422200001020.500.500.5001.000
J. Millner401000000010.250.250.250.500
I. DeSoto300000001110.000.250.000.250
E. Bacon301100011010.333.500.333.833
Q. Ybarra301100000000.333.333.333.666
D. Flores300000002000.000.000.000.000
E. Russman301000002000.333.333.333.666
S. Schuster311000000000.333.333.333.666
T. Simon312010000000.667.6671.0001.667
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
Q. Ybarra (W)7.06332900293.001.14
Bottom of 7 Foul. Ball. Ball. Foul. Ball. Ball. Bacon walked. White scored. Millner to third. DeSoto to second. Ball. Called strike. Millner stole second. Ball. Ball. DeSoto hit by pitch. Called strike. White stole second. Millner reached on infield single. White to third. White singled to center. Schuster and Simon scored. Simon doubled to deep left. Schuster to third. Ball. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. Schuster reached on an error to third.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error, 0 Left

Top of 7 Wydra grounded out to shortstop. Strike swinging. Foul. Ball. Foul. Foul. Foul. Strike swinging. Scimo struck out swinging. Strike swinging. Ball. Kerns to second on passed ball. Strike swinging. Foul. Foul. Strike swinging. Duxbury struck out swinging. Kerns singled to center.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 6 Ball. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Ball. Called strike. Russman struck out looking. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. Strike swinging. Flores struck out swinging. Foul. Ball. Called strike. Ybarra flied out to left.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 6 Ball. Rubin grounded out to shortstop. Foul. Foul. Ball. Wismewski grounded out to shortstop. Ball. Called strike. Strike swinging. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Sciortino struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 5 Called strike. Called strike. Bacon flied out to second. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Foul. Called strike. DeSoto struck out looking. Ball. Foul. Ball. Called strike. Millner grounded out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 5 Ball. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Strike swinging. Felicelli struck out swinging. Lewis tripled to deep right. Scimo and Wydra scored. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Strike swinging. Rudin struck out swinging. Called strike. Wydra doubled to left. Scimo to third. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Scimo walked. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Duxbury grounded out to third.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 4 Ball. Called strike. Strike swinging. Ball. White grounded out to pitcher. Simon grounded out to second. Schuster to second. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Ball. Schuster singled to left. Ball. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Russman struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 4 Ball. Rubin to second on passed ball. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Kerns grounded out to first. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Wismewski stole second. Foul. Rubin reached on fielder's choice. Wismewski out at third. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Called strike. Wismewski reached on infield single. Sciortino grounded out to second.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 3 Bacon stole second. Ball. Ball. Foul. Foul. Foul. Foul. Ball. Foul. Called strike. Flores struck out looking. Strike swinging. Ball. Ybarra flied out to left. Ball. Foul. Called strike. Bacon singled to center. Ball. DeSoto grounded out to third.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 3 Called strike. Foul. Strike swinging. Felicelli struck out swinging. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Foul. Ball. Foul. Strike swinging. Lewis struck out swinging. Foul. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Rudin struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 2 Foul. Millner grounded out to shortstop. Called strike. Foul. Strike swinging. White struck out swinging. Called strike. Simon singled to left. Schuster advanced to third on error by left. Called strike. Ball. Schuster reached on fielder's choice to shortstop. Russman out at second. Ball. Russman singled to center.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error, 2 Left

Top of 2 Ball. Ball. Wydra grounded out to second. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Scimo walked. Foul. Ball. Strike swinging. Duxbury tripled to deep center. Wismewski scored. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Kerns flied out to left. Ball. Rubin grounded out to shortstop. Wismewski to second. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Foul. Ball. Wismewski reached on infield single.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 Left

Bottom of 1 Flores flied out to center. Ybarra reached on infield single. White scored. DeSoto to third. Called strike. Ball. Called strike. Ball. DeSoto stole second. Ball. Strike swinging. Bacon struck out swinging. DeSoto reached on an error to third. White to third. Called strike. White stole second. Millner flied out to center. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Ball. White singled to right.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 1 Error, 2 Left

Top of 1 Strike swinging. Called strike. Sciortino grounded out to second. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Ball. Foul. Strike swinging. Felicelli struck out swinging. Called strike. Strike swinging. Ball. Lewis flied out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

7TH INNING
Bacon walked. White scored. Millner to third. DeSoto to second. 3 4
White singled to center. Schuster and Simon scored. 3 3
5TH INNING
Lewis tripled to deep right. Scimo and Wydra scored. 3 1
2ND INNING
Duxbury tripled to deep center. Wismewski scored. 1 1
1ST INNING
Ybarra reached on infield single. White scored. DeSoto to third. 0 1