1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Electrons 1 5 0 0 1 5 - 12 11 1
Vikings 3 0 0 0 0 0 - 3 9 1
Winnemac Park  Chicago, IL

Electrons

Hitters AB R H RBI
4 - White, M1B 2 2 2 1
24 - Millner, JEH 4 1 2 2
12 - McElhaney, BCF 3 0 0 0
9 - DeSoto, I3B 2 0 1 0
7 - Ybarra, Q2B 3 1 0 1
23 - Eiden, TP 2 2 2 4
20 - Flores, DSS 4 1 1 0
44 - Russman, ERF 2 1 1 0
5 - Simon, TC 3 0 0 0
3 - Stevanovich, JLF 3 1 1 2
18 - Vasquez, M1B 1 1 1 0
32 - Szumal, HCF 0 1 0 0
2 - Deere, J3B 1 0 0 0
Hitting
2B -  M. White 1 (1), D. Flores 1 (4)
HR -  T. Eiden 1 (2)
RBI -  M. White 1 (2), J. Millner 2 (5), Q. Ybarra 1 (7), T. Eiden 4 (6), J. Stevanovich 2 (2)
RISP H/AB -  4/18
Base Running
SB -  M. White 3 (11), I. DeSoto 1 (3), H. Szumal 1 (1)
Pitchers IP R H K
23 - Eiden, T (W) 5.0 3 9 9
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  T. Eiden 89 - 63
Batters Faced -  T. Eiden 28
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  T. Eiden 0 - 4

 T. Eiden pitching

 Roman hit by pitch. Mastriani to second.

Previous At Bats
Mastriani reached on infield single.
Pitches
  1. Ball.
  2. Strike swinging.
  3. Ball.
  4. Ball.
Sandoval
Stevanovich
Russman
Flores
Ybarra
Deere
Vasquez
Eiden
Simon
Scoring Plays
6TH INNING
Eiden homered to deep center. Millner, Sandoval and Ybarra scored. 12 3
Ybarra walked. Vasquez scored. Millner to third. Sandoval to second. 8 3
5TH INNING
Szumal scored, Russman to third, Simon to second on balk by Hennings. 7 3
2ND INNING
Millner singled to left. Stevanovich and White scored. 6 3
White doubled to left. Russman scored. Stevanovich to third. 4 3
Stevanovich singled to left. Eiden and Flores scored. Russman to second. 3 3
1ST INNING
Gyotia scored on error. Gyotia singled to center. Roman scored. 1 3
Castle singled to left. Goytia scored. Mastriani to third. 1 1
White stole home. 1 0

Vikings

Hitters AB R H RBI
2 - Goytia, MEH 2 1 1 0
77 - Player, U 2 0 0 0
7 - Mastriani, JEH 3 1 2 0
16 - Castle, UEH 1 0 1 1
13 - Gyotia, NEH 2 0 1 1
12 - Melon, EEH 2 0 2 0
11 - Lopez, UEH 1 0 0 0
8 - Gonzales, AEH 2 0 1 0
4 - Lebron, IEH 2 0 0 0
21 - Nishibayashi, CEH 1 0 0 0
69 - Player, UEH 2 0 0 0
14 - Roman, REH 1 1 0 0
25 - Player, UEH 1 0 0 0
15 - Player, UEH 1 0 1 0
Hitting
RBI -  Castle 1 (1), N. Gyotia 1 (1)
RISP H/AB -  2/7
Base Running
SB -  Mastriani 1 (1), R. Roman 1 (1)
Pitchers IP R H K
11 - Lopez, U  1.0 2 1 0
25 - Player, U (L) 3.2 5 6 2
3 - Hennings, M  1.1 5 4 3
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  Lopez 19 - 10, U. Player 74 - 37, M. Hennings 37 - 22
Batters Faced -  Lopez 6, U. Player 23, M. Hennings 12
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  Lopez 0 - 3, U. Player 2 - 7, M. Hennings 0 - 1

Electrons

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
M. White2221100100301.0001.0001.5002.500
J. Millner412200000000.500.500.5001.000
B. McElhaney300000000000.000.000.000.000
I. DeSoto201000010010.500.667.5001.167
Q. Ybarra310100010000.000.250.000.250
T. Eiden2224001200001.0001.0002.5003.500
D. Flores411010000000.250.250.500.750
E. Russman211000011100.500.750.5001.250
T. Simon300000012000.000.250.000.250
J. Stevanovich311200001000.333.333.333.666
M. Vasquez1110000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
H. Szumal010000000110.0001.000.0001.000
J. Deere100000001000.000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
T. Eiden (W)5.09311920281.402.00

Vikings

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Goytia211000001100.500.667.5001.167
U. Player200000011000.000.333.000.333
Mastriani312000000010.667.667.6671.334
Castle1011000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
N. Gyotia201100001000.500.500.5001.000
E. Melon2020000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Lopez100000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Gonzales201000000000.500.500.5001.000
I. Lebron200000002000.000.000.000.000
C. Nishibayashi100000001000.000.000.000.000
U. Player200000002000.000.000.000.000
R. Roman110000000110.000.500.000.500
U. Player100000001000.000.000.000.000
U. Player1010000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
Lopez 1.01222000614.003.00
U. Player (L)3.26544210237.642.73
M. Hennings 1.145513111226.253.75
Bottom of 6 Ball. Strike swinging. Ball. Ball. Roman hit by pitch. Mastriani to second. Mastriani reached on infield single.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 6 Called strike. Foul. Foul. Called strike. Simon struck out looking. Foul. Foul. Called strike. Russman struck out looking. Ball. Foul. Flores doubled to center. Called strike. Ball. Eiden homered to deep center. Millner, Sandoval and Ybarra scored. Strike swinging. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ybarra walked. Vasquez scored. Millner to third. Sandoval to second. Ball. Foul. Called strike. Strike swinging. Deere struck out swinging. Sandoval ran for Szumal. Deere batted for DeSoto. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Szumal hit by pitch. Vasquez to third. Millner to second. Szumal batted for McElhaney. Ball. Called strike. Millner singled to left. Vasquez to second. Ball. Foul. Vasquez singled to right.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 5 Strike swinging. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Foul. Foul. Ball. Foul. Called strike. Player #77 struck out looking. Goytia singled to left. Player to second. Strike swinging. Ball. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Player #69 struck out swinging. Ball. Foul. Player singled to center. Player batted for Nishibayashi. Vasquez entered the game for White. Called strike. Foul. Called strike. Lebron struck out looking.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 Left

Top of 5 Hennings relieved Player. Hennings entered the game for Player. Szumal scored, Russman to third, Simon to second on balk by Hennings. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Stevanovich flied out to center. Ball. Ball. Foul. Ball. Ball. Simon walked. Szumal to third. Russman to second. Ball. Ball. Ball. Szumal stole second. Called strike. Foul. Ball. Russman walked. Szumal entered as a courtesy runner for Eiden. Ball. Foul. Flores flied out to center. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Eiden walked. Ball. Ybarra flied out to left.

1 Run, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 Left

Bottom of 4 Gonzales flied out to left. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Strike swinging. Player #25 struck out swinging. Called strike. Melon singled to left. Foul. Foul. Called strike. Gyotia struck out looking.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 4 Ball. DeSoto flied out to left. McElhaney reached on fielder's choice to third. White out at Home. Ball. White stole second. Ball. Millner flied out to third. White to third. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Ball. White walked.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 3 Roman flied out to pitcher. Roman batted for Castle. Called strike. Foul. Mastriani flied out to left. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Player #77 walked. Grant to first. Strike swinging. Ball. Foul. Ball. Strike swinging. Goytia struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 3 Ball. Ball. Foul. Strike swinging. Foul. Strike swinging. Stevanovich struck out swinging. Szumal entered as a courtesy runner for Eiden. Simon flied out to center. Russman singled to left. Eiden to second. Ball. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Flores flied out to left. Foul. Ball. Strike swinging. Eiden singled to left.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 Left

Bottom of 2 Called strike. Called strike. Strike swinging. Player #69 struck out swinging. Strike swinging. Called strike. Ball. Strike swinging. Nishibayashi struck out swinging. Ball. Gonzales to second on wild pitch. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Strike swinging. Lebron struck out swinging. Ball. Foul. Gonzales reached on infield single.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 2 Ybarra flied out to third. Ball. Ball. DeSoto singled to left. McElhaney to third. McElhaney reached on fielder's choice to second. Millner out at second. Called strike. Foul. Millner singled to left. Stevanovich and White scored. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. White doubled to left. Russman scored. Stevanovich to third. Foul. Ball. Ball. Ball. Stevanovich singled to left. Eiden and Flores scored. Russman to second. Foul. Called strike. Foul. Strike swinging. Simon struck out swinging. Ball. Ball. Russman hit by pitch. Eiden to third. Flores to second. Player relieved Lopez. Player entered the game for Lopez. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Flores reached on an error to third. Eiden to second. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Eiden walked.

5 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error, 2 Left

Bottom of 1 Called strike. Foul. Lopez hit into a double play to shortstop. Melon out at second. Ball. Melon singled to left. Gyotia to second. Called strike. Roman entered as a courtesy runner for Castle. Roman stole second. Gyotia scored on error. Ball. Foul. Foul. Foul. Gyotia singled to center. Roman scored. Ball. Mastriani stole second. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Castle singled to left. Goytia scored. Mastriani to third. Called strike. Called strike. Foul. Foul. Mastriani singled to right. Goytia to third. Ball. Foul. Ball. Player #77 flied out to shortstop. Ball. Goytia hit by pitch.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error, 1 Left

Top of 1 DeSoto stole second. White stole home. Called strike. Ybarra flied out to left. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Ball. DeSoto walked. Called strike. McElhaney flied out to center. White to third. Ball. White stole second. Called strike. Millner flied out to first. Called strike. Called strike. White singled to center.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

6TH INNING
Eiden homered to deep center. Millner, Sandoval and Ybarra scored. 12 3
Ybarra walked. Vasquez scored. Millner to third. Sandoval to second. 8 3
5TH INNING
Szumal scored, Russman to third, Simon to second on balk by Hennings. 7 3
2ND INNING
Millner singled to left. Stevanovich and White scored. 6 3
White doubled to left. Russman scored. Stevanovich to third. 4 3
Stevanovich singled to left. Eiden and Flores scored. Russman to second. 3 3
1ST INNING
Gyotia scored on error. Gyotia singled to center. Roman scored. 1 3
Castle singled to left. Goytia scored. Mastriani to third. 1 1
White stole home. 1 0