1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
DegenerateX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
Electrons 0 0 0 0 2 6 - 8 11 1
Maywood Park  Maywood, IL

DegenerateX

Hitters AB R H RBI
2 - Player, UCF 3 0 0 0
7 - Kibbons, ZLF 2 0 0 0
24 - Player, USS 3 0 1 0
20 - Huerta, J1B 2 0 0 0
36 - Gajeski, K3B 3 0 0 0
99 - Vilchis, TC 2 0 1 0
19 - Player, UP 2 0 0 0
25 - Morrison, P2B 2 0 0 0
66 - Player, UEH 2 0 0 0
0 - Player, UEH 2 0 1 0
8 - Correa, IEH 2 0 0 0
Hitting
RISP H/AB -  0/4
Pitchers IP R H K
19 - Player, U (L) 5.0 2 8 2
36 - Gajeski, K  1.0 6 3 2
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  U. Player 77 - 52, K. Gajeski 38 - 22
Batters Faced -  U. Player 21, K. Gajeski 11
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  U. Player 3 - 6, K. Gajeski 0 - 2

 T. Eiden pitching

 Gajeski flied out to right.

Previous At Bats
Foul. Ball. Called strike. Called strike. Huerta struck out looking.
Foul. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Player #24 reached on an error to second.
Kibbons grounded out to shortstop.
Pitches
  1. Ball.
  2. Ball.
  3. Called strike.
  4. Called strike.
  5. In play.
McElhaney
Millner
Sandoval
Mitchell
Flores
Szumal
Reehoff
Eiden
Tandon
Scoring Plays
6TH INNING
Szumal reached on an error to shortstop. Bacon scored. Flores to third. 0 8
Mitchell stole home. 0 7
Mitchell doubled to left. Reehoff and Millner scored. 0 6
Reehoff doubled to right. White scored. 0 4
White singled to right. McElhaney scored. White advanced to second on error by right. 0 3
5TH INNING
Bacon singled to center. Mitchell scored. 0 2
Mitchell doubled to right. Simon scored. 0 1

Electrons

Hitters AB R H RBI
12 - McElhaney, BCF 3 1 0 0
4 - White, MEH 3 1 2 1
19 - Reehoff, C1B 3 1 2 1
24 - Millner, JLF 2 1 0 0
25 - Tandon, DC 2 0 1 0
33 - Mitchell, JSS 3 2 2 3
17 - Bacon, ECF 3 1 2 1
20 - Flores, D2B 2 0 2 0
32 - Szumal, H3B 3 0 0 0
15 - Sandoval, ARF 3 0 0 0
23 - Eiden, TEH 2 0 0 0
Hitting
2B -  C. Reehoff 2 (3), J. Mitchell 2 (2)
RBI -  M. White 1 (9), C. Reehoff 1 (8), J. Mitchell 3 (3), E. Bacon 1 (7)
RISP H/AB -  7/16
Base Running
SB -  B. McElhaney 1 (4), M. White 1 (15), J. Mitchell 1 (1), E. Bacon 3 (4)
CS -  M. White 1 (2)
Pitchers IP R H K
12 - McElhaney, B (W) 5.0 0 3 4
23 - Eiden, T (S) 2.0 0 0 4
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  B. McElhaney 59 - 38, T. Eiden 30 - 21
Batters Faced -  B. McElhaney 20, T. Eiden 7
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  B. McElhaney 5 - 6, T. Eiden 1 - 1

DegenerateX

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
U. Player300000002000.000.000.000.000
Z. Kibbons200000001100.000.333.000.333
U. Player301000000000.333.333.333.666
J. Huerta200000001100.000.333.000.333
K. Gajeski300000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Vilchis201000000000.500.500.5001.000
U. Player200000000000.000.000.000.000
P. Morrison200000001000.000.000.000.000
U. Player200000000000.000.000.000.000
U. Player201000001000.500.500.5001.000
I. Correa200000001000.000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
U. Player (L)5.08220210212.801.60
K. Gajeski 1.036512101135.004.00

Electrons

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. McElhaney310000001010.000.000.000.000
M. White312100000011.667.667.6671.334
C. Reehoff312120001000.667.6671.3332.000
J. Millner210000010000.000.333.000.333
D. Tandon201000000100.500.667.5001.167
J. Mitchell322320000010.667.6671.3332.000
E. Bacon312100000030.667.667.6671.334
D. Flores2020000001001.0001.0001.0002.000
H. Szumal300000000000.000.000.000.000
A. Sandoval300000002000.000.000.000.000
T. Eiden200000000000.000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
B. McElhaney (W)5.0300042020.00.60
T. Eiden (S)2.000004007.00.00
Top of 7 Ball. Player to second. Ball. Called strike. Called strike. Gajeski flied out to right. Foul. Ball. Called strike. Called strike. Huerta struck out looking. Foul. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Player #24 reached on an error to second. Kibbons grounded out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error, 1 Left

Bottom of 6 Called strike. Called strike. Strike swinging. Sandoval struck out swinging. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Foul. Ball. Bacon to third, Flores to second on wild pitch. Szumal reached on an error to shortstop. Bacon scored. Flores to third. Bacon stole second. Mitchell stole home. Ball. Ball. Ball. Flores hit by pitch. Called strike. Ball. Bacon reached on an error to second. Mitchell to third. Strike swinging. Ball. Reehoff to third, Millner to second on wild pitch. Mitchell doubled to left. Reehoff and Millner scored. Ball. Tandon flied out to center. Strike swinging. Ball. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Millner walked. Reehoff doubled to right. White scored. Ball. Called strike. White singled to right. McElhaney scored. White advanced to second on error by right. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. Strike swinging. McElhaney reached on drop third stike.. Gajeski relieved Player. Foul. Ball. Called strike. Eiden flied out to left.

6 Runs, 3 Hits, 3 Errors, 2 Left

Top of 6 Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Foul. Ball. Called strike. Player #2 struck out looking. Ball. Called strike. Strike swinging. Called strike. Correa struck out looking. Eiden relieved McElhaney. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Strike swinging. Player #0 struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 5 Sandoval flied out to third. Ball. Called strike. Szumal flied out to center. Called strike. Flores singled to left. Bacon out at Home. Ball. Foul. Called strike. Bacon singled to center. Mitchell scored. Simon entered as a courtesy runner for Tandon. Foul. Ball. Simon to second on passed ball. Foul. Ball. Mitchell doubled to right. Simon scored. Called strike. Foul. Ball. Ball. Tandon hit by pitch.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 5 Ball. Player #66 flied out to center. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Ball. Strike swinging. Morrison struck out swinging. Ball. Ball. Ball. Player #19 flied out to left.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 4 Ball. White caught stealing. Called strike. Foul. Millner flied out to third. Ball. White stole second. Called strike. Foul. Strike swinging. Reehoff struck out swinging. Ball. Foul. Called strike. White singled to right.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 4 Ball. Ball. Vilchis flied out to right. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Strike swinging. Gajeski struck out swinging. Ball. Huerta hit by pitch. Ball. Ball. Foul. Player #24 flied out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 3 Ball. Ball. Called strike. McElhaney grounded out to shortstop. Eiden flied out to right. Ball. Called strike. Called strike. Strike swinging. Sandoval struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 3 Foul. Ball. Foul. Ball. Called strike. Kibbons struck out looking. Called strike. Player #2 flied out to right. Called strike. Correa reached on fielder's choice to third. Player out at second. Ball. Foul. Foul. Ball. Player singled to right.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 2 Szumal flied out to shortstop. Called strike. Bacon stole second. Strike swinging. Foul. Flores reached on infield single. Bacon to third. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Bacon singled to center. Ball. Mitchell hit into a double play to shortstop. Tandon out at second. Ball. Ball. Foul. Called strike. Foul. Tandon singled to center.

0 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 Left

Top of 2 Player #66 grounded out to second. Ball. Called strike. Strike swinging. Morrison grounded out to pitcher. Player to second. Player #19 reached on fielder's choice to third. Vilchis out at second. Ball. Foul. Ball. Called strike. Vilchis singled to right.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 1 Ball. Foul. Foul. Foul. Ball. Millner grounded out to third. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Ball. Reehoff doubled to right. Ball. Called strike. White flied out to left. Ball. Ball. Called strike. McElhaney grounded out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 1 Strike swinging. Ball. Gajeski flied out to left. Huerta reached on fielder's choice to third. Kibbons to third. Player out at second. Ball. Player reached on infield single. Kibbons to second. Called strike. Foul. Ball. Kibbons hit by pitch. Called strike. Strike swinging. Called strike. Player #2 struck out looking.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 2 Left

6TH INNING
Szumal reached on an error to shortstop. Bacon scored. Flores to third. 0 8
Mitchell stole home. 0 7
Mitchell doubled to left. Reehoff and Millner scored. 0 6
Reehoff doubled to right. White scored. 0 4
White singled to right. McElhaney scored. White advanced to second on error by right. 0 3
5TH INNING
Bacon singled to center. Mitchell scored. 0 2
Mitchell doubled to right. Simon scored. 0 1