1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Hounds 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 5 9 5
Electrons 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 6 6 3
Winnemac Park  Chicago, IL

Hounds

Hitters AB R H RBI
27 - Fukushima, BSS 3 1 2 0
22 - Eddy, GCF 3 2 1 0
11 - Kruse, A3B 3 1 2 3
8 - Riggenbach, TRF 3 0 1 1
2 - Lehman, BC 3 1 1 0
6 - Burch, MDH 3 0 0 0
3 - Jessee, B2B 3 0 1 0
24 - Thompson, CLF 3 0 0 0
28 - DiCola, MP 3 0 1 1
82 - Player, UEH 3 0 0 0
25 - Oweimrin, PEH 2 0 0 0
Hitting
2B -  B. Fukushima 1 (1), A. Kruse 1 (1), B. Lehman 1 (1)
3B -  G. Eddy 1 (1)
RBI -  A. Kruse 3 (3), T. Riggenbach 1 (1), M. DiCola 1 (1)
RISP H/AB -  5/11
Base Running
SB -  B. Fukushima 1 (1), G. Eddy 1 (1), M. DiCola 1 (1)
Pitchers IP R H K
28 - DiCola, M  6.1 5 5 3
11 - Kruse, A (BS,L) 0.0 1 1 0
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  M. DiCola 104 - 68, A. Kruse 8 - 3
Batters Faced -  M. DiCola 30, A. Kruse 4
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  M. DiCola 8 - 6, A. Kruse 1 - 0

 A. Kruse pitching

 Eiden walked. McElhaney scored. White to third. Reehoff to second.

Previous At Bats
Reehoff walked. White to second.
White reached on fielder's choice. Kautz scored. McElhaney to third.
Kruse relieved DiCola. Called strike. Foul. Ball. McElhaney singled to center. Zakem and Mitchell scored. Kautz to third.
Foul. Kautz singled to right. Tandon scored. Zakem to third. Mitchell to second.
Ball. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Foul. Ball. Mitchell walked. Tandon to third. Zakem to second.
Ball. Called strike. Zakem reached on an error to second. Tandon to second.
Ball. Tandon reached on an error to second.
Called strike. Ball. Ball. Flores flied out to center.
Pitches
  1. Ball.
  2. Ball.
  3. Ball.
  4. Ball.
Eddy
Thompson
Riggenbach
Fukushima
Jessee
Kruse
Kruse
Lehman
Scoring Plays
7TH INNING
Eiden walked. McElhaney scored. White to third. Reehoff to second. 5 6
White reached on fielder's choice. Kautz scored. McElhaney to third. 5 5
McElhaney singled to center. Zakem and Mitchell scored. Kautz to third. 5 4
Kautz singled to right. Tandon scored. Zakem to third. Mitchell to second. 5 2
4TH INNING
DiCola singled to left. Lehman scored. Jessee to third. 5 1
3RD INNING
Kruse doubled. Fukushima and Eddy scored. 4 1
1ST INNING
Reehoff singled to right. White scored. 2 1
Riggenbach singled to right. Kruse scored. 2 0
Kruse singled to center. Eddy scored. 1 0

Electrons

Hitters AB R H RBI
12 - McElhaney, BCF 3 1 1 2
4 - White, M2B 4 1 1 1
19 - Reehoff, CDH 3 0 1 1
23 - Eiden, T1B 3 0 0 1
24 - Millner, JLF 3 0 0 0
20 - Flores, D3B 3 0 1 0
25 - Tandon, DC 3 1 1 0
88 - Zakem, JRF 3 1 0 0
33 - Mitchell, JSS 2 1 0 0
10 - Kautz, JEH 3 1 1 1
Hitting
RBI -  B. McElhaney 2 (2), M. White 1 (10), C. Reehoff 1 (9), T. Eiden 1 (9), J. Kautz 1 (3)
RISP H/AB -  4/10
Base Running
SB -  B. McElhaney 1 (5), M. White 2 (17)
Pitchers IP R H K
32 - Szumal, H (W) 7.0 5 9 4
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  H. Szumal 91 - 63
Batters Faced -  H. Szumal 33
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  H. Szumal 11 - 5

Hounds

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Fukushima312010000010.667.6671.0001.667
G. Eddy321001000010.333.3331.0001.333
A. Kruse312310000000.667.6671.0001.667
T. Riggenbach301100000000.333.333.333.666
B. Lehman311010000000.333.333.6671.000
M. Burch300000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Jessee301000000000.333.333.333.666
C. Thompson300000001000.000.000.000.000
M. DiCola301100000010.333.333.333.666
U. Player300000001000.000.000.000.000
Oweimrin200000002000.000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
M. DiCola 6.15512300301.111.11
A. Kruse (BS,L)0.011120004.00.00

Electrons

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. McElhaney311200010010.333.500.333.833
M. White411100000020.250.250.250.500
C. Reehoff301100012000.333.500.333.833
T. Eiden300100011000.000.250.000.250
J. Millner300000000000.000.000.000.000
D. Flores301000000000.333.333.333.666
D. Tandon311000000000.333.333.333.666
J. Zakem310000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Mitchell210000010000.000.333.000.333
J. Kautz311100000000.333.333.333.666
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
H. Szumal (W)7.09530400333.001.29
Bottom of 7 Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Eiden walked. McElhaney scored. White to third. Reehoff to second. Reehoff walked. White to second. White reached on fielder's choice. Kautz scored. McElhaney to third. Kruse relieved DiCola. Called strike. Foul. Ball. McElhaney singled to center. Zakem and Mitchell scored. Kautz to third. Foul. Kautz singled to right. Tandon scored. Zakem to third. Mitchell to second. Ball. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Foul. Ball. Mitchell walked. Tandon to third. Zakem to second. Ball. Called strike. Zakem reached on an error to second. Tandon to second. Ball. Tandon reached on an error to second. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Flores flied out to center.

5 Runs, 2 Hits, 2 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 7 Foul. Ball. Ball. Player #82 grounded out to second. Ball. Ball. Called strike. DiCola reached on fielder's choice. Jessee out at third. Thompson grounded out to second. Jessee to second. Ball. Jessee reached on an error to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error, 1 Left

Bottom of 6 Ball. Ball. Called strike. Millner grounded out to third. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Strike swinging. Eiden struck out swinging. Called strike. White stole second. Foul. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Reehoff struck out swinging. Ball. Ball. McElhaney stole second. White reached on infield single. McElhaney to third. Foul. Ball. McElhaney reached on an error to shortstop.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 1 Error, 2 Left

Top of 6 Called strike. Ball. Ball. Burch grounded out to pitcher. Foul. Lehman reached on fielder's choice. Riggenbach out at second. Ball. Ball. Riggenbach reached on an error to second. Strike swinging. Kruse grounded out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 1 Error, 1 Left

Bottom of 5 Foul. Ball. Called strike. Kautz grounded out to first. Mitchell flied out to center. Zakem reached on fielder's choice. Tandon out at second. Tandon singled to center.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 5 Kruse batting in the Top of 5. Ball. Fukushima stole second. Called strike. Fukushima out at second. Eddy flied out to second. Called strike. Foul. Foul. Foul. Fukushima reached on infield single. Called strike. Ball. Strike swinging. Foul. Strike swinging. Oweimrin struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 4 Ball. Flores grounded out to third. Ball. Called strike. Millner grounded out to shortstop. Called strike. Strike swinging. Eiden flied out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 4 Called strike. Foul. Ball. DiCola stole second. Player #82 flied out to second. DiCola singled to left. Lehman scored. Jessee to third. Ball. Thompson grounded out to third. Ball. Foul. Ball. Strike swinging. Jessee singled to left. Lehman to third. Called strike. Strike swinging. Burch grounded out to shortstop. Ball. Foul. Lehman doubled to center.

1 Run, 3 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 Left

Bottom of 3 Called strike. Foul. Strike swinging. Reehoff struck out swinging. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Called strike. White flied out to left. Ball. Ball. Ball. Called strike. McElhaney reached on an error to shortstop. Kautz to second. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Foul. Kautz reached on an error to third. Foul. Mitchell flied out to catcher.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 2 Errors, 2 Left

Top of 3 Ball. Riggenbach flied out to center. Ball. Eddy stole second. Called strike. Ball. Kruse doubled. Fukushima and Eddy scored. Foul. Eddy reached on an error to first. Fukushima to third. Fukushima doubled to left. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Oweimrin struck out swinging. Ball. Strike swinging. Foul. Strike swinging. Player #82 struck out swinging.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error, 1 Left

Bottom of 2 Called strike. Zakem hit into a double play to second. Flores out at second. Called strike. Tandon flied out to left. Called strike. Called strike. Flores singled to left.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 2 DiCola grounded out to shortstop. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Thompson struck out swinging. Jessee flied out to left.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 1 Ball. Ball. Called strike. Millner reached on fielder's choice. Eiden out at second. Ball. Ball. Foul. Eiden reached on fielder's choice. Reehoff out at second. Ball. Called strike. White stole second. Reehoff singled to right. White scored. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Called strike. White reached on fielder's choice. McElhaney out at second. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Foul. Ball. McElhaney walked.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 1 Burch grounded out to pitcher. Lehman reached on fielder's choice to shortstop. Riggenbach out at second. Ball. Kruse to second on wild pitch. Riggenbach singled to right. Kruse scored. Ball. Kruse singled to center. Eddy scored. Ball. Foul. Ball. Foul. Eddy tripled to deep center. Called strike. Fukushima flied out to catcher.

2 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

7TH INNING
Eiden walked. McElhaney scored. White to third. Reehoff to second. 5 6
White reached on fielder's choice. Kautz scored. McElhaney to third. 5 5
McElhaney singled to center. Zakem and Mitchell scored. Kautz to third. 5 4
Kautz singled to right. Tandon scored. Zakem to third. Mitchell to second. 5 2
4TH INNING
DiCola singled to left. Lehman scored. Jessee to third. 5 1
3RD INNING
Kruse doubled. Fukushima and Eddy scored. 4 1
1ST INNING
Reehoff singled to right. White scored. 2 1
Riggenbach singled to right. Kruse scored. 2 0
Kruse singled to center. Eddy scored. 1 0