1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
White Sox 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 2 4
Electrons 5 3 3 0 1 - - 12 11 0
Winnemac Park  Chicago, IL

White Sox

Hitters AB R H RBI
55 - Warwick, GEH 2 0 1 0
14 - Owen, AEH 2 0 1 0
39 - Gould, LEH 2 0 0 0
5 - Lukoff, BEH 2 0 0 0
38 - Vandenberg, WEH 1 0 0 0
32 - Walker, JP 1 0 0 0
4 - Nichols, JEH 2 0 0 0
35 - Zamost, JEH 2 0 0 0
12 - Owen-Leary, PEH 2 0 0 0
Hitting
RISP H/AB -  0/1
Pitchers IP R H K
32 - Walker, J (L) 4.0 11 10 2
4 - Nichols, J  0.0 1 1 0
Pitching
Batters Faced -  J. Walker 29, J. Nichols 4
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  J. Walker 6 - 2, J. Nichols 0 - 0

 J. Nichols pitching

 Tandon walked. Flores scored. Millner to third. McElhaney to second.

Previous At Bats
McElhaney walked. Flores to third. Millner to second.
Millner walked. Flores to second.
Nichols relieved Walker. Flores singled.
Pitches
Nichols
Scoring Plays
5TH INNING
Tandon walked. Flores scored. Millner to third. McElhaney to second. 0 12
3RD INNING
Tandon reached on an error to third. Millner scored. 0 11
McElhaney hit a sacrifice fly to center. Flores scored. Millner to third. 0 10
Flores singled. Russman scored. 0 9
2ND INNING
White homered to deep right. Schuster scored. 0 8
Reehoff hit a sacrifice fly to left. McElhaney scored. 0 6
1ST INNING
DeSoto grounded out to second. Deere scored. Russman to second. 0 5
Russman singled. Zakem and White scored. Deere to third. 0 4
Deere singled. Reehoff scored. Zakem to third. White to second. 0 2
Reehoff singled to right. McElhaney scored. 0 1

Electrons

Hitters AB R H RBI
12 - McElhaney, BP 2 2 1 1
66 - Schuster, S1B 2 1 0 0
19 - Reehoff, C1B 1 1 1 2
88 - Zakem, JRF 3 1 0 0
4 - White, MCF 3 2 2 2
2 - Deere, JC 3 1 2 1
44 - Russman, ELF 3 1 2 2
9 - DeSoto, I2B 3 0 0 1
20 - Flores, DSS 2 2 2 1
24 - Millner, J3B 2 1 1 0
25 - Tandon, DEH 1 0 0 1
Hitting
HR -  M. White 1 (1)
RBI -  B. McElhaney 1 (3), C. Reehoff 2 (13), M. White 2 (12), J. Deere 1 (6), E. Russman 2 (11), I. DeSoto 1 (5), D. Flores 1 (17), D. Tandon 1 (4)
RISP H/AB -  6/12
Base Running
SB -  B. McElhaney 1 (9), J. Millner 1 (7)
Pitchers IP R H K
12 - McElhaney, B (W) 5.0 0 2 3
Pitching
Batters Faced -  B. McElhaney 18
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  B. McElhaney 4 - 7

White Sox

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Warwick201000000000.500.500.5001.000
A. Owen201000000000.500.500.5001.000
L. Gould200000000000.000.000.000.000
B. Lukoff200000001000.000.000.000.000
W. Vandenberg100000010000.000.500.000.500
J. Walker100000010000.000.500.000.500
J. Nichols200000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Zamost200000002000.000.000.000.000
P. Owen-Leary200000000000.000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
J. Walker (L)4.01011622012910.503.00
J. Nichols 0.011130004.00.00

Electrons

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. McElhaney221100010010.500.500.5001.000
S. Schuster210000000000.000.000.000.000
C. Reehoff1112000100001.000.6671.0001.667
J. Zakem310000000000.000.000.000.000
M. White322200101000.667.6671.6672.334
J. Deere312100001000.667.667.6671.334
E. Russman312200000000.667.667.6671.334
I. DeSoto300100000000.000.000.000.000
D. Flores2221000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
J. Millner211000010010.500.667.5001.167
D. Tandon100100010000.000.500.000.500
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
B. McElhaney (W)5.0200230018.00.80
Bottom of 5 Tandon walked. Flores scored. Millner to third. McElhaney to second. McElhaney walked. Flores to third. Millner to second. Millner walked. Flores to second. Nichols relieved Walker. Flores singled.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 5 Owen-Leary flied out to shortstop. Zamost struck out. Nichols flied out to right. Walker walked.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 4 DeSoto grounded out to second. Russman flied out to shortstop. Deere singled. White struck out.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 4 Vandenberg flied out to shortstop. Lukoff grounded out to third. Szumal entered the game for Zakem. Gould flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 3 Zakem flied out to pitcher. Reehoff walked. Tandon to second. Tandon reached on an error to third. Millner scored. Tandon batted for Schuster. McElhaney hit a sacrifice fly to center. Flores scored. Millner to third. Millner singled to right. Flores to third. Flores singled. Russman scored. DeSoto grounded out to second. Russman to second. Russman singled to center.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 1 Error, 2 Left

Top of 3 Owen grounded out to shortstop. Warwick grounded out to second. Owen-Leary flied out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 2 Deere struck out. White homered to deep right. Schuster scored. Zakem grounded out to pitcher. Schuster to second. Reehoff hit a sacrifice fly to left. McElhaney scored. Schuster reached on an error to shortstop. McElhaney to third. McElhaney reached on an error to catcher.

3 Runs, 1 Hit, 2 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 2 Zamost struck out. Nichols flied out to shortstop. Walker reached on fielder's choice to right. Vandenberg out at second. Vandenberg walked.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 1 Millner grounded out to shortstop. Flores walked. DeSoto grounded out to second. Deere scored. Russman to second. Russman singled. Zakem and White scored. Deere to third. Deere singled. Reehoff scored. Zakem to third. White to second. White singled. Reehoff to third. Zakem to second. Zakem reached on an error to shortstop. Reehoff to second. Reehoff singled to right. McElhaney scored. McElhaney stole second. Schuster grounded out to second. McElhaney to third. McElhaney singled.

5 Runs, 5 Hits, 1 Error, 2 Left

Top of 1 Lukoff struck out. Gould flied out to second. Warwick out at second. Owen singled to right. Warwick to second. Warwick reached on infield single.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

5TH INNING
Tandon walked. Flores scored. Millner to third. McElhaney to second. 0 12
3RD INNING
Tandon reached on an error to third. Millner scored. 0 11
McElhaney hit a sacrifice fly to center. Flores scored. Millner to third. 0 10
Flores singled. Russman scored. 0 9
2ND INNING
White homered to deep right. Schuster scored. 0 8
Reehoff hit a sacrifice fly to left. McElhaney scored. 0 6
1ST INNING
DeSoto grounded out to second. Deere scored. Russman to second. 0 5
Russman singled. Zakem and White scored. Deere to third. 0 4
Deere singled. Reehoff scored. Zakem to third. White to second. 0 2
Reehoff singled to right. McElhaney scored. 0 1