1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Electrons 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 6 10 2
Hounds 0 0 0 3 1 0 3 7 7 0
Winnemac Park  Chicago, IL

Electrons

Hitters AB R H RBI
12 - McElhaney, BCF 3 0 1 2
4 - White, M2B 2 1 0 0
27 - Van Kooten, TP 3 1 0 0
1 - Avalos, N1B 4 1 2 2
85 - Jacobs, BC 3 0 1 1
24 - Millner, J3B 3 0 1 1
7 - Ybarra, QSS 2 1 2 0
44 - Russman, ELF 3 0 1 0
21 - Mozo, VEH 3 0 0 0
5 - Simon, TRF 3 2 2 0
9 - DeSoto, I3B 0 0 0 0
92 - Meehan, P2B 0 0 0 0
2 - Deere, JDH 0 0 0 0
Hitting
2B -  B. McElhaney 1 (6)
3B -  N. Avalos 1 (3)
RBI -  B. McElhaney 2 (9), N. Avalos 2 (28), B. Jacobs 1 (1), J. Millner 1 (14)
RISP H/AB -  4/12
Base Running
SB -  J. Deere 1 (6)
CS -  M. White 1 (2)
Pitchers IP R H K
27 - Van Kooten, T (L) 6.1 7 7 5
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  T. Van Kooten 105 - 62
Batters Faced -  T. Van Kooten 35
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  T. Van Kooten 6 - 8

 T. Van Kooten pitching

 Bandi singled to right. Correa and French scored. Rondon to second.

Previous At Bats
Ball. Strike swinging. Rondon reached on an error to shortstop. Conway scored. Correa to third. French to second.
Ball. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Ball. Foul. Foul. Ball. French walked. Correa to second.
Ball. Lehman flied out to center. Conway to third.
Ball. Foul. Called strike. Correa singled to right. Conway to second.
DeSoto entered the game for Millner. Meehan entered the game for Russman. Ball. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Strike swinging. Ball. Conway walked.
Pitches
  1. In play.
McElhaney
White
Simon
Ybarra
Meehan
DeSoto
Avalos
Van Kooten
Jacobs
Scoring Plays
7TH INNING
Bandi singled to right. Correa and French scored. Rondon to second. 6 7
Rondon reached on an error to shortstop. Conway scored. Correa to third. French to second. 6 5
5TH INNING
Rondon grounded out to shortstop. Lehman scored. 6 4
Jacobs reached on infield single. Avalos to second. Van Kooten scored. 6 3
Avalos reached on infield single. Simon and White scored. Van Kooten to second. 5 3
4TH INNING
Conway reached on infield single. Riggenbach scored. 3 3
Steffens grounded out to second. Player #37 scored. Riggenbach to third. 3 2
Riggenbach singled to center. Player #37 to second. Bandi scored on error by third. 3 1
Millner singled to right. Avalos scored. 3 0
3RD INNING
McElhaney doubled to center. Ybarra and Simon scored. 2 0

Hounds

Hitters AB R H RBI
2 - Lehman, BCF 4 1 1 0
10 - French, CEH 2 1 0 0
12 - Rondon, PEH 3 0 0 1
27 - Bandi, JLF 3 1 2 2
37 - Player, U1B 3 1 1 0
8 - Riggenbach, TRF 2 1 1 0
21 - Zelenka, PSS 3 0 0 0
5 - Steffens, M2B 1 0 0 1
23 - Conway, A3B 2 1 1 1
13 - Correa, TC 3 1 1 0
99 - Keifer, M2B 1 0 0 0
Hitting
3B -  B. Lehman 1 (1)
RBI -  P. Rondon 1 (1), J. Bandi 2 (2), M. Steffens 1 (1), A. Conway 1 (1)
RISP H/AB -  3/10
Pitchers IP R H K
86 - Player, U  5.0 6 8 6
23 - Conway, A (W) 2.0 0 2 2
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  U. Player 114 - 68, A. Conway 26 - 19
Batters Faced -  U. Player 26, A. Conway 9
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  U. Player 2 - 5, A. Conway 2 - 2

Electrons

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. McElhaney301210012000.333.500.6671.167
M. White210000021001.000.500.000.500
T. Van Kooten310000011000.000.250.000.250
N. Avalos412201002000.500.5001.0001.500
B. Jacobs301100011000.333.500.333.833
J. Millner301100000000.333.333.333.666
Q. Ybarra2120000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
E. Russman301000000000.333.333.333.666
V. Mozo300000001000.000.000.000.000
T. Simon322000000000.667.667.6671.334
I. DeSoto000000000000.000.000.000.000
P. Meehan000000000000.000.000.000.000
J. Deere000000000010.000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
T. Van Kooten (L)6.17737500353.322.21

Hounds

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Lehman411001000000.250.250.7501.000
C. French210000021000.000.500.000.500
P. Rondon300100010000.000.250.000.250
J. Bandi312200010000.667.750.6671.417
Player #37311000000000.333.333.333.666
T. Riggenbach211000010000.500.667.5001.167
P. Zelenka300000001000.000.000.000.000
M. Steffens100100010000.000.500.000.500
A. Conway211100011000.500.667.5001.167
T. Correa311000001000.333.333.333.666
Keifer100000001000.000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
U. Player 5.08665600268.402.60
A. Conway (W)2.020012009.001.50
Bottom of 7 Bandi singled to right. Correa and French scored. Rondon to second. Ball. Strike swinging. Rondon reached on an error to shortstop. Conway scored. Correa to third. French to second. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Ball. Foul. Foul. Ball. French walked. Correa to second. Ball. Lehman flied out to center. Conway to third. Ball. Foul. Called strike. Correa singled to right. Conway to second. DeSoto entered the game for Millner. Meehan entered the game for Russman. Ball. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Strike swinging. Ball. Conway walked.

3 Runs, 2 Hits, 1 Error, 0 Left

Top of 7 Called strike. Jacobs flied out to center. Called strike. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Avalos struck out swinging. Foul. Van Kooten flied out to left.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 6 Ball. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. Called strike. Keifer struck out looking. Keifer batted for Steffens. Called strike. Called strike. Called strike. Zelenka struck out looking. Foul. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Riggenbach walked. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Player #37 flied out to right.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 6 Called strike. Foul. Ball. White grounded out to shortstop. Ball. Simon to second on wild pitch. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Ball. McElhaney walked. Foul. Simon reached on fielder's choice to shortstop. Ybarra to third. Russman out at second. Called strike. Foul. Called strike. Mozo struck out looking. Russman singled to left. Ybarra to second. A. Conway relieved Player #86. Ball. Ball. Ybarra singled to left.

0 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 3 Left

Bottom of 5 Ball. Ball. Bandi flied out to second. Rondon grounded out to shortstop. Lehman scored. Called strike. French grounded out to third. Lehman tripled to right.

1 Run, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 5 Millner flied out to right. Called strike. Foul. Foul. Ball. Ball. Foul. Ball. Foul. Foul. Jacobs reached on infield single. Avalos to second. Van Kooten scored. Ball. Called strike. Strike swinging. Ball. Avalos reached on infield single. Simon and White scored. Van Kooten to second. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Ball. Van Kooten walked. Simon to third. White to second. Ball. Ball. Ball. Simon to second on passed ball. Strike swinging. Ball. White walked. Called strike. Foul. Ball. Strike swinging. McElhaney struck out swinging. Simon singled to center. Ball. Ball. Mozo grounded out to shortstop.

3 Runs, 3 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 Left

Bottom of 4 Correa flied out to right. Called strike. Conway reached on infield single. Riggenbach scored. Strike swinging. Steffens grounded out to second. Player #37 scored. Riggenbach to third. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Ball. Zelenka grounded out to third. Player #37 to third. Riggenbach to second. Riggenbach singled to center. Player #37 to second. Bandi scored on error by third. Player singled to right. Bandi to second. Called strike. Bandi singled to center.

3 Runs, 4 Hits, 1 Error, 1 Left

Top of 4 Ball. Strike swinging. Ball. Foul. Russman reached on fielder's choice to shortstop. Ybarra out at second. Strike swinging. Ball. Foul. Ball. Ybarra singled to center. Millner to second. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Millner singled to right. Avalos scored. Ball. Strike swinging. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Called strike. Jacobs struck out looking. Ball. Foul. Avalos tripled to deep right. Ball. Called strike. Van Kooten flied out to left.

1 Run, 3 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 Left

Bottom of 3 Strike swinging. Rondon flied out to center. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Ball. French walked. Lehman grounded out to first. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Strike swinging. Correa struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 3 Ball. Called strike. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. White struck out swinging. Ball. McElhaney doubled to center. Ybarra and Simon scored. Strike swinging. Called strike. Foul. Simon reached on infield single. Ybarra to second. Mozo flied out to left. Strike swinging. Called strike. Russman flied out to shortstop. Ball. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Ybarra walked.

2 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 2 Strike swinging. Called strike. Strike swinging. Conway struck out swinging. Foul. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Steffens walked. Called strike. Ball. Zelenka grounded out to shortstop. Ball. Riggenbach flied out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 2 Deere entered as a courtesy runner for Jacobs. Foul. Foul. Foul. Foul. Ball. Deere stole second. Foul. Ball. Millner lined into a double play to pitcher. Deere out at second. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Foul. Ball. Foul. Foul. Ball. Jacobs walked. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Strike swinging. Avalos struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 1 Ball. Called strike. Player #37 flied out to center. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Bandi walked. Rondon to second. Ball. Foul. Ball. Ball. Ball. Rondon walked. Strike swinging. Ball. Foul. Strike swinging. French struck out swinging. Strike swinging. Lehman flied out to first.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 Left

Top of 1 Strike swinging. White caught stealing. Foul. Ball. Strike swinging. Van Kooten struck out swinging. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Ball. White walked. Called strike. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. McElhaney struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

7TH INNING
Bandi singled to right. Correa and French scored. Rondon to second. 6 7
Rondon reached on an error to shortstop. Conway scored. Correa to third. French to second. 6 5
5TH INNING
Rondon grounded out to shortstop. Lehman scored. 6 4
Jacobs reached on infield single. Avalos to second. Van Kooten scored. 6 3
Avalos reached on infield single. Simon and White scored. Van Kooten to second. 5 3
4TH INNING
Conway reached on infield single. Riggenbach scored. 3 3
Steffens grounded out to second. Player #37 scored. Riggenbach to third. 3 2
Riggenbach singled to center. Player #37 to second. Bandi scored on error by third. 3 1
Millner singled to right. Avalos scored. 3 0
3RD INNING
McElhaney doubled to center. Ybarra and Simon scored. 2 0