1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Marlins 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 7 0
Electrons 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 5 6 0
Ozinga Field  Crestwood, IL

Marlins

Hitters AB R H RBI
34 - Mariska, B2B 4 1 1 0
0 - Varallo, TRF 3 0 1 0
13 - Olson, E3B 3 1 1 1
15 - LaLuz, ACF 4 1 2 1
9 - Cahill, KLF 3 0 0 0
16 - Dodson, ASS 3 1 1 0
7 - Fasso, G1B 2 0 0 0
4 - DeLaCruz, REH 3 0 1 2
31 - Figueroa, LC 3 0 0 0
Hitting
2B -  B. Mariska 1 (1), E. Olson 1 (1)
RBI -  E. Olson 1 (1), A. LaLuz 1 (1), R. DeLaCruz 2 (2)
RISP H/AB -  4/8
Pitchers IP R H K
12 - Butterly, M (L) 6.0 5 6 7
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  M. Butterly 136 - 81
Batters Faced -  M. Butterly 30
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  M. Butterly 7 - 4

 M. Butterly pitching

 Jacobs singled to center. White scored.

Previous At Bats
Ball. Called strike. Ball. Called strike. White doubled to left.
Pitches
  1. Called strike.
  2. Ball.
  3. Called strike.
  4. Ball.
  5. Foul.
  6. Ball.
  7. In play.
LaLuz
Cahill
Varallo
Dodson
Mariska
Olson
Fasso
Butterly
Figueroa
Scoring Plays
7TH INNING
Jacobs singled to center. White scored. 4 5
2ND INNING
Van Kooten tripled to deep center. McElhaney, White and Jacobs scored. 4 4
Jacobs hit by pitch. Crawford scored. McElhaney to third. White to second. 4 1
1ST INNING
DeLaCruz singled to center. LaLuz and Dodson scored. Fasso to third. 4 0
LaLuz singled to left. Olson scored. 2 0
Olson doubled to right. Mariska scored. 1 0

Electrons

Hitters AB R H RBI
12 - McElhaney, BCF 3 1 1 0
4 - White, MLF 2 2 1 0
30 - Jacobs, BC 2 1 1 2
27 - Van Kooten, TSS 3 0 1 3
1 - Avalos, N1B 3 0 0 0
24 - Millner, JRF 3 0 1 0
19 - Reehoff, CDH 3 0 0 0
7 - Ybarra, Q2B 3 0 1 0
69 - Crawford, R3B 2 1 0 0
Hitting
2B -  M. White 1 (6)
3B -  T. Van Kooten 1 (1)
RBI -  B. Jacobs 2 (9), T. Van Kooten 3 (19)
RISP H/AB -  2/6
Pitchers IP R H K
37 - Davis, J  0.2 4 4 0
32 - Szumal, H (W) 6.1 0 3 6
Pitching
Pitches-Strikes -  J. Davis 21 - 12, H. Szumal 91 - 62
Batters Faced -  J. Davis 7, H. Szumal 24
Ground Balls-Fly Balls -  J. Davis 1 - 1, H. Szumal 7 - 6

Marlins

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Mariska411010001000.250.250.500.750
T. Varallo301000010000.333.500.333.833
E. Olson311110011000.333.500.6671.167
A. LaLuz412100000000.500.500.5001.000
K. Cahill300000001000.000.000.000.000
A. Dodson311000000000.333.333.333.666
G. Fasso200000002100.000.333.000.333
R. DeLaCruz301200000000.333.333.333.666
L. Figueroa300000001000.000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
M. Butterly (L)6.06554720305.831.67

Electrons

HittersABRHRBI2B3BHRBBKHBPSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. McElhaney311000001100.333.500.333.833
M. White221010020000.500.7501.0001.750
B. Jacobs211200011100.500.750.5001.250
T. Van Kooten301301001000.333.3331.0001.333
N. Avalos300000002000.000.000.000.000
J. Millner301000000000.333.333.333.666
C. Reehoff300000001000.000.000.000.000
Q. Ybarra301000001000.333.333.333.666
R. Crawford210000010000.000.333.000.333
PitchersIPHRERBBKHBHRBFERAWHIP
J. Davis 0.24440010742.006.00
H. Szumal (W)6.1300260024.00.79
Bottom of 7 Called strike. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Ball. Jacobs singled to center. White scored. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Called strike. White doubled to left.

1 Run, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 7 Foul. LaLuz reached on fielder's choice to shortstop. Olson out at second. Foul. Ball. Olson reached on fielder's choice to shortstop. Varallo out at second. Ball. Varallo singled to center. Called strike. Foul. Ball. Foul. Ball. Foul. Foul. Mariska flied out to center.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Bottom of 6 Foul. Foul. Ball. Called strike. McElhaney struck out looking. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Crawford grounded out to pitcher. Called strike. Foul. Ybarra grounded out to shortstop.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 6 Strike swinging. Ball. Ball. Figueroa grounded out to third. Ball. Ball. Called strike. DeLaCruz grounded out to pitcher. Foul. Foul. Strike swinging. Fasso struck out swinging.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 5 Foul. Ball. Foul. Foul. Strike swinging. Reehoff struck out swinging. Millner singled to center. Called strike. Foul. Strike swinging. Avalos struck out swinging. Strike swinging. Van Kooten flied out to right.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 5 Ball. Called strike. Foul. Foul. Dodson grounded out to third. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Cahill struck out swinging. LaLuz flied out to center.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 4 Called strike. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Ball. Foul. Foul. Called strike. Jacobs struck out looking. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Foul. White flied out to shortstop. Called strike. McElhaney grounded out to second.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Top of 4 Called strike. Foul. Ball. Foul. Strike swinging. Olson struck out swinging. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. Varallo grounded out to second. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Foul. Called strike. Mariska struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 3 Ball. Foul. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Crawford grounded out to second. Called strike. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Ybarra singled to right. Ball. Strike swinging. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Reehoff grounded out to first. Called strike. Called strike. Millner flied out to right.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 3 Ball. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. Strike swinging. Figueroa struck out swinging. Called strike. Ball. DeLaCruz flied out to center. Foul. Called strike. Called strike. Fasso struck out looking.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 0 Left

Bottom of 2 Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Strike swinging. Avalos grounded out to pitcher. Called strike. Foul. Van Kooten tripled to deep center. McElhaney, White and Jacobs scored. Called strike. Ball. Strike swinging. Ball. Jacobs hit by pitch. Crawford scored. McElhaney to third. White to second. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Ball. Ball. White walked. Crawford to third. McElhaney to second. Ball. McElhaney singled to left. Crawford to second. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Foul. Ball. Ball. Crawford walked. Called strike. Ball. Strike swinging. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Ybarra struck out swinging. Ball. Reehoff grounded out to first.

4 Runs, 2 Hits, 0 Errors, 1 Left

Top of 2 Called strike. Dodson grounded out to pitcher. Cahill flied out to catcher. Ball. Ball. LaLuz singled to right. Varallo to third. Olson to second. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Foul. Ball. Foul. Ball. Olson walked. Varallo to second. Called strike. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Foul. Ball. Ball. Varallo walked. Strike swinging. Ball. Called strike. Foul. Mariska flied out to center.

0 Runs, 1 Hit, 0 Errors, 3 Left

Bottom of 1 Ball. Called strike. Foul. Ball. Foul. Millner flied out to second. Strike swinging. Ball. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Strike swinging. Avalos struck out swinging. Strike swinging. Foul. Foul. Ball. Ball. Strike swinging. Van Kooten struck out swinging. Ball. Strike swinging. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Ball. Jacobs walked. McElhaney to third. White to second. Ball. Ball. Called strike. Ball. Ball. White walked. McElhaney to second. Called strike. Called strike. Ball. McElhaney hit by pitch.

0 Runs, 0 Hits, 0 Errors, 3 Left

Top of 1 Called strike. Figueroa flied out to center. H. Szumal relieved J. Davis. Called strike. DeLaCruz singled to center. LaLuz and Dodson scored. Fasso to third. Ball. Ball. Ball. Ball. Fasso hit by pitch. Dodson to second. Ball. Called strike. Dodson singled to right. LaLuz to third. Foul. Called strike. Cahill flied out to center. Ball. Strike swinging. Ball. Ball. LaLuz singled to left. Olson scored. Called strike. Ball. Called strike. Olson doubled to right. Mariska scored. Varallo grounded out to shortstop. Mariska doubled to left.

4 Runs, 5 Hits, 0 Errors, 2 Left

7TH INNING
Jacobs singled to center. White scored. 4 5
2ND INNING
Van Kooten tripled to deep center. McElhaney, White and Jacobs scored. 4 4
Jacobs hit by pitch. Crawford scored. McElhaney to third. White to second. 4 1
1ST INNING
DeLaCruz singled to center. LaLuz and Dodson scored. Fasso to third. 4 0
LaLuz singled to left. Olson scored. 2 0
Olson doubled to right. Mariska scored. 1 0